ltds.uk / companies / 11941876
WEBBS ESTATE AGENTS 2 LIMITED
153 Avon Road, Cannock, Staffordshire, England, WS11 1LF
ActiveltdINC 2019SIC 68310
Company Information
Registered Address153 Avon Road, Cannock, Staffordshire, England, WS11 1LF
Incorporated12 April 2019
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 68310 — Real estate agencies
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2028
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2026
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due20 May 2027
Confirmation Last Filed6 May 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs WEBBS ESTATE AGENTS 2 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls WEBBS ESTATE AGENTS 2 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check WEBBS ESTATE AGENTS 2 LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against WEBBS ESTATE AGENTS 2 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for WEBBS ESTATE AGENTS 2 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HALLCOURT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active
- ANDREW DIXON (CANNOCK) LTD Active
- DVA VENTURES LIMITED Active
- BROADSEAS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- BIGNELL SHACKLADY & EWING LIMITED Active
- PREMIER PROMOTIONS INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED Active
- CANNOCK HGV TRAINING LTD Active
- DJH INTERIORS LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- COSI DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active
- BAMBOO BRICK PROPERTIES LTD Active
- CORNERSTONE LETTING AGENCY LTD Active
- PS & B - RESIDENTIAL SALES LIMITED Active
- DAWNTILDUSKESTATES LTD Active
- DICK TURPIN HOUSE LTD Active
- CAMBRIAN PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- AC TEC LTD Active
Watch WEBBS ESTATE AGENTS 2 LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch